Slide 3
Slide 3
Slide 3
 
People
With highly qualified, skilled and cooperative staff and faculty, people at CE Dept are what make Umm Al-Qura University an internationally-renowned university.
 
Programs & Courses
The CE Dept. offers variety of many exciting Courses that serve society and industry in this era of rapidly changing computer technologies.
 
The range of research activities at CE Dept. are broad and deep and very innovative.

Committees

Font Size:

Departmental Committees

 

Steering Committee

  1. Dr Omar Sonbul (Head)
  2. Dr Abdulbaset Abid
  3. Dr Momen Al-Rawi
  4. Dr Fahd Aldosary
  5. Dr Saleh Basalamah
  6. Prof Imran Tasadduq

Curriculum Committee

  1. Prof Imran Tasadduq (Head)
  2. Dr Khalid Al-Hindi
  3. Dr Mohammad Rashid
  4. Dr Khalid Al-Motairi
  5. Engr Yousuf Irfan Zia

Capstone Projects Committee

  1. Dr Abdellatif Semeia (Head)
  2. Dr Majid Algethami
  3. Dr Emad Felemban
  4. Engr Saqib Shafea Khan
  5. Engr Mohsin Murad
  6. Engr Farhan Khan

 

Strategic Planning Committee

  1. Dr Turki AL-Somani (Head)
  2. Dr Omar Sonbul
  3. Dr Khalid Al-Motairi
  4. Dr Khalid Khayyat
  5. Dr Loai Tawalbeh

Assessment & Evaluation

  1. Prof Imran Tasadduq (Head)
  2. Dr Muhammad Rashid
  3. Dr Momen Al-Rawi
  4. Engr Yousuf Irfan Zia

Laboratories

  1. Dr Abdullah Baz (Head)
  2. Dr Khalid Al-Hindi
  3. Dr Mohammad Turkistany
  4. Dr Fahad Al-Zahrani
  5. Engr Saqib Shafea Khan
  6. Engr Farhan Khan
  7. Engr Mohsin Murad

 

 

EAB & Surveys Committee

  1. Dr Anas Basalamah (Head)
  2. Dr Turki Somani
  3. Dr Saleh Basalamah
  4. Dr Faisal Al-Osaimi

 

Student Advisory Committee

  1. Dr Omar Sonbul (Head)
  2. Dr Muhammad Turkistany
  3. Dr Fahad Al-Zahrani
  4. Dr Khalid Khayyat
  5. Dr Abdulbaset Abid
  6. Dr Maher Rajab

 

Recognition & Awards

  1. Dr Maher Rajab (Head)
  2. Dr Fahd Aldosari
  3. Dr Emad Felemban
  4. Dr Faisal Al-Osaimi
  5. Dr Loai Tawalbeh
  6. Dr Abdellatif Semeia

 

 

Appeals Committee

  1. Dr Faisal Alosaimi (Head)
  2. Dr Muhammad Alsaleh
  3. Dr Khalid Alhindi
  4. Dr Maher Rajab
  5. Dr Fahad Alzahrani
  6. Dr Momen Alrawi

 

Summer Training Committee

  1. Dr Majid Al-Gethami (Head)
  2. Dr Abdullah Baz
  3. Dr Anas Basalamah
  4. Engr Saqib Shafea Khan
  5. Engr Mohsin Murad
  6. Engr Farhan Khan

 

 

Student Advisory Board

Two students from each year